HURRY ! LIMITED STOCK LEFT NOW | SALE WILL CONTINUE, BUT STOCK WON'T
HURRY ! LIMITED STOCK LEFT NOW | SALE WILL CONTINUE, BUT STOCK WON'T

Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy and personal information is our utmost priority in accordance with the National Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988 Cth. Generally, personal information includes information or individual opinion whose identification is clear or which can be recognized by provided information or opinion. So it is clear that our Privacy Policy relates to the collection and use of your personal information.

It is also applicable to your conduct on-site. By using the site, you agree to consent to the collection, use and divulge of your personal information by Camping Swag Online in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Privacy Policy together with the Terms & Conditions governs the site, thus needs to be read along with Terms & Condition.

Reach out to us through our contact us page if you have any doubts or questions relating to our Privacy Policy.

While you use our site, Camping Swag Online operate as mentioned below.

Personal information that Camping Swag Online collect

Generally, we collect personal information that includes your name, address, email ID, telephone number, and payment details. Types of personal information that we collect also depends on your transaction with Camping Swag Online.

We collect personal information for the purpose of carrying on our business as an online platform for the sales of various goods and services (including on behalf of third party merchants).

We safeguard your privacy

At Camping Swag Online, we keep your personal information confidential and only use it for the purposes stated above. It includes providing necessary information to third party merchants for the purpose of:

  • The delivery of goods or services, or
  • For the voucher redemption that you purchased.

Apart from the information mentioned above about the users, Camping Swag Online does not collect any other sensitive information. Your personal information will not be sold, shared, rented or divulged other than in connection with this privacy policy.

Your information is secured with us

Camping Swag Online takes accountable steps to make sure your information is accessible only to authorised people and won’t be misused. We will keep your information for a rational time or till the law requires it.

We all know that not all transmission over the internet is 100% safe. Still, Camping Swag Online will take the necessary steps to protect information transmission. Although, we cannot guarantee the integrity of transmission over the internet and to the maximum level that the law permits. Camping Swag Online will not be responsible for any contravention related to information transmission.

Third parties

Your personal information and data are shared with third parties only at your agreement or in relation to the use of the site (inclusive of your purchases of goods/services and/or vouchers) as required or permitted by law. This may also include instances where we may require to transmit personal information in accordance with the instructions received from a law enforcement agency or other authorized body.

At Camping Swag Online, we permit data and information access to certain authorized agents which will do so only in relation to the operation of the site. We make sure that we apply the Privacy Policy, applicable statutory or common law requirements. We will not give your information to the advertisers without your consent.

Secure online transaction

We don’t store your credit card details at Camping Swag Online.

If you purchase products or vouchers through our website according to our Terms and Conditions, we process your credit card details securely over the internet.

Information of Non-customer

Sometimes when we are required to collect personal information about individuals who aren’t account-holders or customers. Hence, it will slowly arise where we gather the name and the business contact details of a person who is in a government agency or company with whom we deal. Our policy is to only use the personal information collected from the non-customers for the main business purpose for which it was originally gathered.

If you want to stop getting emails from us you can unsubscribe from our email subscriptions

Every now and then, we may send you electronic marketing material in accordance with the provisions of the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).

Every now and then, we may send you electronic marketing material in accordance with the provisions of the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).

  1. Open the newsletter sent to you by Camping Swag Online.
  2. Scroll to the bottom and click “Unsubscribe”.
Cookies

A small file placed on the user’s hard drive after a visit to the site is called a cookie. It lets the user access the site quickly with ease by keeping a record of all your earlier visits. Cookies recognize users and can track a user’s sessions providing information that the system has used to effectively manage your use of the site. We do not relate this information to the personal details of the user. The user can anytime delete the cookies from the user’s hard drive.

Update in this policy

Camping Swag Online may update this privacy policy entirely or partially from time to time without any prior notice. The updated privacy policy will be in effect from when it is uploaded on the site.

Reach out to us

If you want to get access to your personal information or want to give feedback about this policy, kindly reach out to Camping Swag Online through the contact us page here or drop a mail at – sales@campingswagonline.com.au